You are here:   Advancement > Awards
  |  Login
 Awards and Honors
Minimize

MUSTANG DISTRICT ADULT AWARDS & HONORS

MUSTANG DISTRICT AWARDS
Updated through the 2016 Mustang District Annual Banquet


DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT

2016   Eric Adams, Mike Everett, Eric Lloyd

2015   David Carothers, Audra Hampe, Brian Thompson

2014   Ken Gordon, Ed Richards

2013   Terry Bell, Andrew Gwilt

2012   Mike Gastineau, Sheri Tull

2011   Charity Drabik, David Torpey

2010   John Beltz

2009   Jeff Palmer, John Woods

2008   GW Bell, Becky Snell

2007   Dale Davis, Cliff Eggeling

2006   Hank Harper, Mike Murray, John Poe

2005   Tom Bolerjack, Nancy Lindgren

2004   Steve Brunner, Scott Lindgren

2003   Dianne Brunner, Dave Fleming, Dave Mehl, Eric Miller

2002   Earl Stromberg, Jose Vasquez

2001   Kent Bolinger, Bob Gordon, Jada Smith

2000   Mark Bynum, Steve Johnson, Myron Marcyniak, Sharyl Richardson

1999   Mario Garza, Jr., Daryl Newman, Holly Voss

1998   Alan Holt, Linda Price, Karen Sullins

1997   Jim Garvin, Rick Grindley, Tom Torres

1996   Bill Fuller, Dick Watson

1995   Donna Oler, Curtis Whitfield

1994   Michael Cooper, Randy Dailey

1993   Alton Boerner, Bonnie Johnson, Britt Lewis

1992   Wayne Edwards, Barry Johnson, Diana Woods

1991   Richard Haynes, Athena Holt, Lannie Noble, Joe Raynor

1990   Curtis Boerner, Bill Day, James Ramsey

1989   Angel Ferriero, Shirley Gangware, Fran Zaccaria

1988   Brian Boerner, Debi Day, Dorothy Edwards

1987   Don Allen, Gary Cumbie, Jacquelyne Floyd, Doyle Horton, Barbara King, 

            Truman Wynns

1986   Gary Bowling, Bob Martin, Dick Wrisley

1985   Mike Gibson, Dari Neisler, Gary Neisler

1984   Keith Gibson, Mary Ann Long, Marc Wrisley

1983   Cecil Alexander, Joe Boerner, Joe Spurlock II

1982   Connie Burnett, Darrel Clark, Dallas Collever

1981   Pat Boerner, Truman Marshall, Steve West

1980   John W. Grant, Rush Klien, Jr., Kenneth Parrish

1979   W.W. "Dan" Dansby, Irene Herring, Dennis Overholster

1978   Keith Averitte, Walter Butler, Ted Duncan, Wina Beth Grogan, Bill Lepenski, Sr.,

           Jack Livingston

1977   Bill Grogan, Bill Henderson, Paul Kempf, E.B. "Buck" Rogers

1976   John Gearheart, Oscar Green, Pete Hooten, Al Keonig, Jim Kincaid, Jim Leuty, 

            Doris Sterment, 

1975   Bob Bartley, A.L. Crouch, Sharon Lambert, Dorsey Mitchell, Lockridge Murrell, Harry Savelle,  Royal Van Huss

1974   Lloyd Dixon, Johnie Haught, Sam Reener, Ruth Sample, Bob Scott, Terry Smith

1973   Jim Alexander, Doris Auvenshire, Tom Dinsmore, Barbara Johnson, Jack  Kearby, Maurice Lambert, Rick McCool, Carl Nelson

1972   Reed Collier, Pat Davis, Charles Leeper, Jim Shepard

1971 John Caraway, Rod Case, Charles Churchman, Don Curry, J. Howard Davis, Forrest Grant, Gracie Hartman, I.P. "Pop" Magers, Bill McClendon, Shirley McClendon, 

            Rev. Joe Murphy

 

Earned in other Districts:  Beverly Epping, Phil Epping, Howard Kessinger, David Pecorra, Angela Smith, Brock Smith

 

HOWARD KESSINGER VOLUNTEER SERVICE AWARD

2016   Michael Light

2015   Ed Richards

2014   Angela Smith

2013   David Mehl, Brock Smith


TOM BOLERJACK WHEN & WHERE AWARD

2016   Ken Gordon, Chet Merry

2015   Johnathan Wood

2014   Brian Thompson, Don Tull

2013   Tom Caden

2012   Ohki Chapter, Netapolis Sipo Schipinachk Lodge #209 Order of the Arrow

2011   Sheri Tull, Carl Wilson

2010   GW Bell

2009   Scott Lindgren

2008   Tom Bolerjack Family

STAMPEDE AWARD

2016      Bill Lewis, Dave Mehl, Peter Stamps, Ken Richards

2015      Bandi Carothers, Tiffany Herring, Eric Lloyd, Chet Merry, Randy Price, Ken Richards

2014      Eric Adams, Jeff Chalkley, Audra Hampe, John Rothwell

2013      David Carothers, Barry Clark, Ken Gordon, Brian Thompson

2012      Terry Bell, Andrew Gwilt, Jim Titsworth, Mark Wasikowski

2011      Tom Caden, Kyle Davis, John Erickson, Steve Trine

2010      Jay Behrens, Charity Drabik, David Torpey, Sheri Tull

2009      Cathy Dennis, Red Dennis, Steven Grady, Rebecca Kirk, Jeff Penrod

2008    John Beltz, Mark Gleason, Scott Stutheit, Angie Wilson, Carl Wilson

2007    GW Bell, Howard Kessinger, Jeff Palmer, Scott Pannell, John Woods

2006      Alan Buchanan, Scott Copeland, Cliff Eggeling, Mike Gastineau, Tim McIntyre, 

               Alan Williamson

2005    Kyle McAdams, Becky Snell-Bolerjack, Mike Murray, Chris Norris, John Poe, 

               Brock Smith

2004    Bobbie Bible, Tom Bolerjack, Dale Davis, Nancy Lindgren, Janae Lowry

2003    Greg Althoff, Steve Atwell, Steve Brunner, Mary Bynum, Graham Crudgington, 

               Scott Lindgren

2002    Dianne Brunner, Eric Miller, Roger Nicolas, Carol Scheidel, Tom Scheidel, Diana York

2001      Jan Beveridge, Mike James, Earl Stromberg, Kathy Thompson, Jose Vasquez

2000      Randy Bannister, Debbie Garrett, Garey Ketcham, Gary Lindley, Bruce Simonson, Larry Sleadd

1999    Kent Bollinger, Mike Dane, Bob Gordon, Christy Herb, Steve Johnson, Cindy Patton,

               Sharyl Richardson, Patricia Sprecht

1998      Bill Faanes, Mario Garza, Troy Langston, Myron Marcyniak, Daryl Newman, 

               Jada Smith



SPIRIT AWARD

2016   Steve Carney, Peggy Chen, John Corpany, Tonya Ewalt, John Hearrell, David Pecora

2015   Mike Everett, Chet Gadola, Bill Lewis, Kenny Maldenado, Melissa Phillips, Peter Stamps

2014   Bandi Carothers, Kyle Davis, Tiffany Herring, Chet Merry, Randy Price, Paul Schneider

2013   Eric Adams, Chris Baker, Jim Greer, Audra Hampe, Michael Light, Ed Richards, John Rothwell

2012   David Carothers, Barry Clark, Corey Lane, Pat McGrail, Mike Murray, Jay Riggs

2011   Andrew Gwilt, Jim Momentoff, Jim Titsworth, Don Tull, Mark Wasikowski, 

            Robert Werner

2010  Terry Bell, Danny Beltrand, Tom Caden, Curtis Johnstone, Jeff Palmer, Steve Trine

2009  Tricia Caden, Ken Gordon, Mark Myers, Jeff Nelson, Brian Thompson, 

            Ernie VanDerLeest

2008  Cherie Eggeling, Janet Jones, Rebecca Kirk, Jeff Penrod, Kirk Taylor, Sheri Tull

2007  John Beltz, Kyle Davis, Ronnie Haun, Scott Stutheit, Robin Westby, Carl Wilson

2006  Dale Davis, Cathy Dennis, Red Dennis, Dan Graeber, Chris Norris, Angie Wilson



COUNCIL AWARD: SILVER BEAVER

2017   John Corpany

2016   Terry Bell, Ken Gordon, Audra Hampe, David Pecora

2015   Brian Boerner, Kenneth Wardle

2014   [None]

2013   GW Bell, Sheri Tull

2012   [None]

2011   Alton Boerner,Mario Garza, Jr.

2010   Nancy Lindgren, John Ryan

Previous recipients of the Silver Beaver from the Mustang District include:

Dianne Brunner, Stephen Brunner, Beverly Epping, Phil Epping, Howard Kessinger, Garey Ketcham, Scott Lindgren, David Mehl, John Ryan, Angela Smith, Brock Smith, Fran Zaccaria

 

Active Scouters in the District who received the Silver Beaver Award elsewhere include: Gary Garrison and Ed Richards



UNIT RECRUITMENT & RETENTION AWARD

2016

2015  Pack 88, Troop 170, Crew 336

2014   Pack 39, Pack 408, Troop 589, Crew 1881

2013   Pack 134, Troop 589, Crew 121

2012   Pack 422, Troop 1910, Crew 336

2011   Pack 205, Troop 195, Crew 121



UNIT ADVANCEMENT AWARD

2016

2015   Pack 39, Troop 32

2014   Pack 117, Troop 92

2013   Pack 717, Troop 205, Crew 1881

2012   Pack 170, Troop 103, Crew 336

2011   Pack 717, Troop 195




UNIT DRIVING FORCE AWARD


2016

 

Packs

39       Bud Attaway             

88       Alicia Cannon                       

115     Kimberly Stokes                   

134     Sheri Kord                 

170     Kandace Beavers                

205     Jeff Wawsysko                     

309     Kyle Boyd and Tiffani Boyd                        

317     Steve Carney                       

408     Kimberly Prezioso               

422     Justin Carrier                        

450     Josh Chick                

464     Kelly Martin               

717     Justin Miller and Jannie Miller                   

1910   Christopher Mahanna                     

4077   Tiffany Casillas                     

 

Troops

 

32       Bryan Andrews        

103     Dennis Scott

121     Steve Rainey

170     Shanna Baldwin      

194     Bradley Smith           

205     Giovanni De Lucca  

214     James Doughtie       

264     Robert Bodziak        

336     Theresa Chasteen  

589     Benjiman R Meech  

763     Tiffany Herring         

1910   Greg Buell     

 

 

Crews

264     Liisa Hodina

336     Kevin Kell      

1881   Scott Stutheit

1910   Brian Boerner and Dorcas Boerner         

 

 

2015

 

Packs

39       Bud Attaway

84       Ashley Phillips

88       Chris Cross 

115     Ray Diffee 

134     Dave Patterson 

146     Tiffany Wilson

170     Josh Beavers

175     Carolyn DunnMiller

175     Robert DunnMiller

194     Melissa O'Dell

195     April Cockburn

205     Heather Harrison

309     Kyle Boyd

317     Tom McCullough

386     Patti Taylor

408     Kirk Popovici

422     Jessica Cotton

450     Charlie Mayhall

464     Eric Yancy

717     Tim Short

1910   Ed Attel

4077   Tracey Kapsidelis

 

Troops           

32       Ashley Colvin 

32       John Colvin

92       Alex Heartfield

103     Woody Schmitt

121     Melissa Sherman

170     Ed Payne

194     Pat Burross

205     Sandie Olsen

214     Cynthia McCash

264     Melinda Yates

336     Kent Sylvester

589     Vicki Yurillo

763     Sonya Maxwell

1821   Ken McHenry

1910   Kurt Van Speybroeck

2020   Stephen Garrettson

 

Crews            

32       Tim Long 

1910   Joe Schneider 

 

Post   

454     Don Tull

 

Ohki, OA Tonya Ewalt

 

2014

 

PACK

39       Catherine Delong

84       Bob Murnahan

88       Christine Hardee

115     Debbie Putnam

134     Stephen Garretson

170     Jeff Lilley

175     Susan Gwynn

195     Kapua Smith

205     Michael Carruthers

317     Crystal Turner

408     Addie Ellery

418     Tom Schneider

422     Bob Morgan

450     Bob Whitaker

464     Johanna Stucker

464     Michael Stucker

717     Michelle Sanford

4077   Marvin Grand

1910   Chris Warren

            

TROOP          

            

32       Barbara Braack 

92       James Thomas

103     G. Mack Zimmerman

121     Angela Campbell

121     Ray Campbell

145     Wendy McGill

170     Dave Harrison

194     Tony Wendling

195     Jeff Tipton

205     Theresa Chasteen

214     Melissa Phillips

264     Gordon Carter

336     Randy Acosta

584     Tiffany Herring

589     Eric Lloyd 

1910   Shirita Schneider

2020   David Carothers

            

CREW            

            

32       Tonya Ewalt

336     Mike Everett

1881   Candy Pearson

            

            

OHKI CHAPTER,OA          Kyle Davis

 

 

2013

         Packs

       

 

 

 

 

88

Lisa Gordon

 

115

John Morehart

 

134

Rickie Ramey

 

134-2

Tammi Ramey

 

146

Kristi Polone

 

170

Kevin Smith

 

175

Bryan Andrews

 

194

Anaid Torres

 

195

Robert Dudek

 

205

Mary Ann Kennedy

 

205 -2

Mike Kennedy

 

309

Dave Harrison

 

317

Stephen Cook

 

386

Monika Bennett

 

408

Thomas J. Aarons

 

418

Barry Sullenberger

 

422

Sharon Wagner

 

450

Neil Saunders

 

464

Greg Ziegler

 

717

Doug Ogden

 

1910

Alissa Downham

 

4077

Joel Smith

 

 

       

      Troops

 

Unit

Name

 

32

Tonya Ewalt

 

103

Doug Powers

 

121

Lamar Tilson

 

145

Charlie Martin

 

170

Troy Meyer

 

194

Mike Christensen

 

195

Susan Ramsey

 

205

Devin Wagner

 

214

Steve Tucker

 

264

Matthew Burke

 

264

Sean Janke

 

336

David Williams

 

589

Jason Root

 

1910

Ryan Hurdsman

 

2020

Jon James

 

       

 

      Crews / Posts

 

 

Unit

Name

 

32

Allen Crowley

 

121

Karen Chatham

 

732

Charlene Hattner

 

1910

Brian Boerner

 

1881

Tricia Caden

 

       

 

      Ohki Chapter

 

 

Unit

Name

 

OA

Jay Riggs

 

                                           

 

 

2012

Packs

 

32

Nancy Zey

88

Jeffery Chalkley
Jenay Chalkley

115

Margaret Lowe

134

David Carothers

170

Christine Torrence

175

Patrice Ewing

194

Eric Beauvais
Cherie Beauvais

195

Benjamin Meech

205

Bob Kilburn

386

Bill Leonard

408

Eric Lloyd

418

Tina Pizarro
Carlos Pizarro

422

Peter Stamps

450

Calida Weber

464

Tim Farrar

717

Chris Baker

1910

William Rodie

4077

Bill Kapsidelis

   
   

Troops & Teams

 

T32

Jim Greer

Team 88

Andy Ringgold

T103

Mitch McDonald

T121

Carolyn Matzinger

T145

Gerald Stuteville

T170

Greg Sullins

T194

Steve Mauk

T195

Jeff Tipton

T205

Scott Dearing

T214

Jeff Pool

T336

Joel Smith

T589

Ross Tiemann

T1910

John Hearrell

T2020

David Wieda

   

Crews

 

C32

Dale Davis

C121

Jonathan Wood

C205

Mario Garza, Jr.

C336

Dave Mehl

C732

Frank Dale

C1881

Jeff Palmer

C1910

Dorcus Boerner

   

Ohki Chapter

 

Ohki Chapter

Mike Light

   

 

2011

   

Packs

 

88

Jennifer Hammer

115

Steve Rainey

134

Jon James

165

Jeff Keller

170

Rodney Torrence

175

Tonya Ewalt

194

Chris Bradford

195

Kirsten Tiemann

205

Danny Beltran

306

Joe Paramo Jr.

309

Ben Sims

317

Henry Stroup

386

Derek Boyd

408

Jenn Foraker

418

Mariann Burris

422

Randy Price

450

Mike Cantu

464

Graham Taylor

717

Traci Goldsberry

1910

Mark Wasikowski

4077

Cheri Morgan

   

Troops 

 

32

David Braack

103

Mack Zimmerman

194

Lisa G. Blevins 

195

Sherri Smith

205

Scott Dearing

264

Ralph Marmolejo

336

Cherri Phillips

706

Jim Momentoff

1910

Paul Hobart

2020

Chris Ensmann

   

Crews 

 

32

Ashley Colvin

121

Jennifer Prentice

205

Ben Brace

315

Mark Gleason

336

Audra Hampe

732

Bob Butler

1910

Sheri Tull



LIFESAVING OR MERITORIOUS ACTION AWARD

2013 Cameron Havens T2020 Medal of Merit
2012 Brandon Teague T121 Heroism Award
2011 Brandon Clowers T121 Medal of Merit
2005 Jered Friz T589 Honor Medal

This replica watches uk copper-rich ore found in the mid-19th rolex replica century, its replica watches pleasing appearance reminiscent of Mars, inspired the universe swiss replica watches astronomical reverie.